Overview
Biography
Movies
Features
Photo Gallery
Movie Quotes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
DH Store

Leonardo DiCaprio Biography



Birth Name:

Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio

Date of Birth:

November 11, 1974

Birth Place:

Hollywood, CA

Education:

Dropped out of high school to pursue acting career.

Marriages:

Never been married.

Children:

No children

Famous Romances:

Has been involved with many MANY supermodels.

Big Break:

This Boy's Life

Starmaking Role:

Jack Dawson in Titanic

Biggest Hit:

Titanic - the highest grossing movie of all time.

Career Low:

The Beach

Side Jobs:

Environmental Activist



Tribute to Leonardo DiCaprio Main Page | Site Map | DH Home




The Man in the Iron Mask


Billy Costigan ( The Departed ):

"Frank, how many of these guys have been with you long enough to be disgruntled, huh? Think about it. You don't pay much, you know. It's almost a fuckin' feudal enterprise. The question is, and this is the only question, who thinks that they can do what you do better than you?"




Leonardo made a brief appearance in which Drew Barrymore film?

Answer