Overview
Biography
Movies
Features
Photo Gallery
Movie Quotes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
DH Store

Jennifer Lopez Biography



Birth Name:

Jennifer Lynn Lopez

Date of Birth:

July 24, 1969

Birth Place:

The Bronx, NY

Education:

Graduated from Preston High School in The Bronx

Marriages:

Ojani Noa (1997 - 1998)
Chris Judd (2001 - 2003)
Marc Anthony (2004 - present)

Children:

Max and Emme (twin son and daughter) - born in 2008

Famous Romances:

Bennifer romance with Ben Affleck
Also had a long time relationship with Sean 'P. Diddy' Combs

Big Break:

Fly Girl on the TV Comedy Show In Living Color

Starmaking Role:

Selena

Biggest Hit:

Maid in Manhattan

Career Low:

Gigli

Tabloid Moments:

Ups and downs of Bennifer romance and the last minute cancellation of their wedding.
Nightclub shooting incident with then boyfriend P Diddy.
Ex-Husband's plans for a tell-all book that had to be stopped with a lawsuit.

Side Jobs:

Singer
Dancer
Fashion Designer
Producer
Perfume Creator
Restaurateur

Quintssential Quality:

Charismatic performer, music diva and business mogul.



Tribute to Jennifer Lopez Main Page | Site Map | DH Home




Enough


Jean Gilkyson ( An Unfinished Life ):

"I killed him, Einar. Is that what you wanna hear? It wasn't the change in our pockets, or the weak ass coffee, or the rain. It was me. I fell asleep and I flipped the car six times. I killed Griffin. He had no argument from me. You think it's something I forget. You think that I'm not sick with it, that I hate my life? But I tried to keep living, and you haven't. Is that why you hate me so much? You know, you act like I killed you when Griffin died."




Jennifer appeared with Jack Nicholson in which independent film?

Answer