Overview
Biography
Movies
Features
Photo Gallery
Movie Quotes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
DH Store

Drew Barrymore Biography



Birth Name:

Drew Blythe Barrymore

Date of Birth:

February 22, 1975

Birth Place:

Culver City, California

Marriages:

Jeremy Thomas (1994 - 1995)
Tom Green (2001 - 2002)

Children:

None

Famous Family:

The Barrymore Family has been producing American actors for 200 years. John Barrymore is Drew Barrymore's grandfather. Lionel Barrymore is her great uncle.

Famous Romances:

Luke Wilson, Spike Jonze, Fabrizio Moretti, Justin Long

Big Break:

Being born into an acting dynasty.
Having Steven Spielberg as a godfather.
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial

Starmaking Role:

As a child, E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
As an adult, Charlie's Angels

Biggest Hit:

E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial

Career Low:

Her infamous appearance on The David Letterman Show.

Comeback Vehicle:

Scream

Tabloid Moments:

Her troubled childhood
Getting married in a bar
Being saving in a fire by her dog Flossie
Dress without a bra at the Golden Globes

Good Works:

World Food Program

Side Jobs:

Producer
Director
Model



Tribute to Drew Barrymore Main Page | Site Map | DH Home




Charlie's Angels


Sophie Fisher ( Music and Lyrics ):

"That's wonderfully sensitive... especially from a man who wears such tight pants."




Which unlikely musical did Drew Barrymore star in?

Answer