Overview
Biography
Movies
Features
Photo Gallery
Movie Quotes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
DH Store

Brad Pitt Biography



Birth Name:

William Bradley Pitt

Date of Birth:

December 18, 1963

Birth Place:

Shawnee, OK

Education:

Attended the University of Missouri-Columbia

Marriages:

Jennifer Aniston (2000 - 2005)

Children:

Maddox (son) - born in 2001
Pax (son) - born in 2003
Zahara (daughter) - born in 2005
Shiloh (daughter) - born in 2006
Knox (son) - born in 2008
Vivienne (daughter) - born in 2008

Famous Romances:

Currently living with Angelina Jolie
Was also involved with Gwyneth Paltrow and Juliette Lewis

Big Break:

Thelma & Louise

Starmaking Role:

Tristan Ludlow in Legends of the Fall

Biggest Hit:

Mr. and Mrs. Smith

Career Low:

Snatch

Tabloid Moments:

Marriage to Friends Mega-TV-Star Jennifer Aniston
Rumors swirling around his divorce from Jennifer Aniston
Everything surrounded with his "Brangelina" super-coupling

Good Works:

Gives away millions of dollars every year to charity.
Part of the "Not on Our Watch" campaign to raise awareness of the tragedies in Darfur.
Started a foundation to help rebuild homes in post-Katrina New Orleans.

Side Jobs:

Amateur architect
Political Activist
Movie Producer



Tribute to Brad Pitt Main Page | Site Map | DH Home




Legends of the Fall


Jesse James ( The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford ):

"You know what John Newman Edwards once wrote about me? He said I didn't trust two men in ten thousand and was even cautious around them. The government's sort of run me ragged. I'm going the long way around the barn to say I've been feeling cornered and just plain ornery of late and I'd be pleased if you'd accept the gun as my way of apologizing."




In what television drama series did Brad have a small recurring role?

Answer