Overview
Biography
Movies
Features
Photo Gallery
Movie Quotes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
DH Store

Billy Crystal Biography



Birth Name:

William Jacob Crystal

Date of Birth:

March 14, 1948

Birth Place:

New York, NY

Education:

Long Beach High School, NY
Marshall University
NYU

Marriages:

Janice Goldfinger (1970 - present)

Children:

Jennifer (daughter) - born in 1973
Lindsay (daughter) - born in 1977

Famous Family:

Uncle was Milt Gabler, a record producer
Billie Holiday was a babysitter

Big Break:

Television show Soap

Starmaking Role:

Saturday Night Live cast member

Biggest Hit:

When Harry Met Sally

Career Low:

Father's Day

Good Works:

Comic Relief

Side Jobs:

New York Yankee (for two days)
Author
Director
Broadway Performer
Academy Award Show Host

Quintssential Quality:

A Stand Up Guy



Tribute to Billy Crystal Main Page | Site Map | DH Home




Forget Paris


Mickey ( Forget Paris ):

"Never say famous last words, because they could be."




In which television sitcom did Billy Crystal make a memorable cameo appearance with his friend Robin Williams?

Answer