Overview
Biography
Movies
Features
Photos
Movie Quotes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
DH Store

Adam Sandler Biography



Birth Name:

Adam Richard Sandler

Date of Birth:

September 9, 1966

Birth Place:

Brooklyn, NY

Education:

Graduated from New York University

Marriages:

Jackie Sandler (2003 - present)

Children:

Sadie (daughter) - born in 2006
Sunny (daughter) - born in 2008

Famous Romances:

Alicia Silverstone

Big Break:

Being invited to be a cast member on Saturday Night Live

Starmaking Role:

Robbie in The Wedding Singer

Biggest Hit:

Big Daddy

Career Low:

Little Nicky

Good Works:

Generous sponsor of the Boys and Girls Club of America

Side Jobs:

Stand-up Comedian
Comedy Writer

Quintssential Quality:

Goofy loser who always ends up a winner



Tribute to Adam Sandler Main Page | Site Map | DH Home




Don't Mess With the Zohan


Longfellow Deeds ( Mr. Deeds ):

"It's hard to soar with the eagles when you're surrounded by turkeys."




In which decade does The Wedding Singer take place?

Answer