Overview
Biography
Movies
Features
Photo Gallery
Movie Quotes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
DH Store

Will Smith Biography



Birth Name:

Willard Christopher Smith Jr.

Date of Birth:

September 25, 1968

Birth Place:

Philadelphia, PA

Education:

Graduated from Overbrook High School in Philadephia

Marriages:

Sheree Smith (1992 - 1995)
Jada Pinkett Smith (1997 - present)

Children:

Willard (son) - born in 1992
Jaden (son) - born in 1998
Willow (daughter) - born in 2000

Big Break:

TV sitcom The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air

Starmaking Role:

Mike Lowrey in Bad Boys

Biggest Hit:

Independence Day

Career Low:

Wild Wild West

Side Jobs:

Rap Artist



Tribute to Will Smith Main Page | Site Map | DH Home




Bad Boys


Mike Lowery ( Bad Boys ):

"I'm the first man in the door and the last man to leave."




Will Smith played a runaway trying to make ends meet in the streets of Los Angeles in which movie?

Answer