Overview
Biography
Movies
Features
Photo Gallery
Movie Quotes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
DH Store

Michelle Pfeiffer Biography



Birth Name:

Michelle Marie Pfeiffer

Date of Birth:

April 29, 1958

Birth Place:

Santa Ana, CA

Education:

Attended Golden West College in Southern California

Marriages:

Peter Horton (1981 - 1988)
David E. Kelly (1993 - present)

Children:

Claudia Rose (daughter) - born in 1993 John Henry (son) - born in 1994

Famous Family:

Sister - Actress Dedee Pfeiffer

Famous Romances:

Fisher Stevens, Val Kilmer

Big Break:

The role as a singing and dancing Pink Lady who was looking for a Cool Rider in Grease 2

Starmaking Role:

Elvira Hancock in Scarface

Biggest Hit:

Batman Returns and What Lies Beneath

Career Low:

Sweet Liberty

Comeback Vehicle:

Hairspray

Quintssential Quality:

Beauty + Talent = "A" List Actress



Tribute to Michelle Pfeiffer Main Page | Site Map | DH Home




The Story of Us


Velma Von Tussle ( Hairspray ):

"Incredible! I could do a fan dance with a lettuce leaf and you would remain completely obtuse!"




In which movie did Michelle Pfeiffer make her motion picture screen debut?

Answer