Overview
Biography
Movies
Features
Photo Gallery
Movie Quotes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
DH Store

Cameron Diaz Biography



Birth Name:

Cameron Michelle Diaz

Date of Birth:

August 30, 1972

Birth Place:

San Diego, CA

Education:

Long Beach Polytechnic High School

Marriages:

None

Children:

None

Famous Romances:

Matt Dillon, Jared Leto, Justin Timberlake

Big Break:

Lead role in The Mask although she never acted before.

Starmaking Role:

There's Something About Mary

Biggest Hit:

The three Shrek movies

Career Low:

What Happens in Vegas

Tabloid Moments:

Her romances.
Altercation with Photographer: Internet photos/extortion/photographer goes to jail

Good Works:

Environmental causes

Side Jobs:

Surfer
TV Show Host

Quintssential Quality:

The girl who just wants to have fun.



Tribute to Cameron Diaz Main Page | Site Map | DH Home




Knight and Day


Julie ( Vanilla Sky ):

"Don't you know that when you sleep with someone, your body makes a promise whether you do or not."




Cameron Diaz is the voice of Princess Fiona in the Shrek movies. Where does Princess Fiona live?

Answer