Overview
Biography
Movies
Features
Photo Gallery
Movie Quotes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
DH Store

Ben Stiller Biography



Birth Name:

Benjamin Edward Stiller

Date of Birth:

November 30, 1965

Birth Place:

New York, NY

Education:

UCLA Film School (but did not graduate)

Marriages:

Christine Taylor (2000 - present)

Children:

Ella (daughter) - born in 2002
Quinlin (son) - born in 2005

Famous Family:

Both his parents are actors. His mother is Anne Meara and his father is Jerry Stiller.

Famous Romances:

Dated Janeane Garofalo and Jeanne Tripplehorn

Big Break:

The Ben Stiller Show

Starmaking Role:

There's Something About Mary

Biggest Hit:

Night at the Museum

Career Low:

Envy

Side Jobs:

Director



Tribute to Ben Stiller Main Page | Site Map | DH Home




Permanent Midnight


Larry ( Night at the Museum ):

"Civil war dudes! You guys are brothers, for God's sake. You gotta stop fighting. North wins. Slavery is bad. Sorry. Don't want to burst your bubble but South you guys get The Allman Brothers and Nascar. So just chill!"




What was Ben Stiller's character's super quality in Mystery Men?

Answer