Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Darth Maul


Character Name: Darth Maul
Birth Year: 54 BBY
Home World: Iridonia
Species: Zabrak
Profession: Sith Lord
Portrayed by: Ray Park
Appeared in: The Phantom Menace

A Zabrak named Darth Maul, he's a Sith Lord apprentice who can create much mayhem with his specially built double-bladed light saber. He's a very mysterious and dangerous enemy who threatens Queen Amidala when she's under the protection of Jedi Knight's Qui-Gon Jinn and Obi-Wan Kenobi. It will take both Jedi's to bring him down in a heart-stopping three-way battle in which only one will survive.

Darth Maul Star Wars Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Darth Maul from the Star Wars movies.



Darth Maul Classic Scene





Ray Park Fast Facts


Birth Name: Raymond Park
Date of Birth: August 23, 1974
Birth Place: Glasgow, Scotland, UK


Destination Hollywood Suggests


Ray Park has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite Ray Park movies:



YouTube Fun Feature


Ray Park on the coolness factor of playing a "baddie" in a Star Wars movie:




Darth Maul Costumes





Darth Maul Collectibles






Tribute to Star Wars Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to Star Wars
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to Star Wars
Star Wars Episode I: The Phantom Menace


Darth Maul ( Ray Park ):

"At last we will reveal ourselves to the Jedi. At last we will have revenge"