The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Paul Kirby

Character Name: Paul Kirby
Profession: Hardware Store Owner
Portrayed by: William H. Macy
Appeared in: Jurassic Park III
Big Scene: Risks his life to save his family, is saved by Dr. Grant.
Classic Quote: Dr. Grant said that is a very bad idea.

William H. Macy Fast Facts

Birth Name: William Hall Macy Jr.
Date of Birth: March 13, 1950
Birth Place: Miami, Florida
Side Jobs: National ambassador for the United Cerebral Palsy Association

William H. Macy Jurassic Park Photo Gallery

Use the arrows below to view some pictures of William H. Macy from the Jurassic Park movies.

Destination Hollywood Suggests

William H. Macy has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite William H. Macy movies:

YouTube Fun Feature

William H. Macy makes an appearance in this promo for Jurassic Park III:

William H. Macy Collectibles

Tribute to Jurassic Park Home | Site Map | DH Home

Tribute to Jurassic Park
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to Jurassic Park
Jurassic Park III

Paul Kirby ( William H. Macy ):

"Fine, go ahead and scream and when that "Tricikloplots" attacks you, don't come crying to me."