Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Dr. Ian Malcolm


Character Name: Dr. Ian Malcolm
Profession: Chaotician
Archetype: JP: Sarcastic Side-Kick, JPIII: Reluctant Hero
Portrayed by: Jeff Goldblum
Appeared in: Jurassic Park and The Lost World: Jurassic Park
Big Scene: Saves his daughter and girlfriend from an angry mama T-Rex and a swarm of Raptors.
Classic Quote: The complete lack of humility for nature that's being displayed here is staggering.

Jeff Goldblum Fast Facts


Birth Name: Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum
Date of Birth: October 22, 1952
Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Side Jobs: Acting Teacher.


Jeff Goldblum Jurassic Park Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Jeff Goldblum from the Jurassic Park movies.


Destination Hollywood Suggests


Here are a few of our favorite Jeff Goldblum movies:



YouTube Fun Feature


Here's a behind-the-scenes look at The Lost World that includes an interview with the movie's star, Jeff Goldblum:




Jeff Goldblum Collectibles






Tribute to Jurassic Park Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to Jurassic Park
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to Jurassic Park
Jurassic Park


Dr. Ian Malcolm ( Jeff Goldblum ):

"That's how it always starts. Then later there's running and screaming."