Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Peter Ludlow


Character Name: Peter Ludlow
Profession: CEO of InGen and John Hammond's nephew
Archetype: Bad Guy
Portrayed by: Arliss Howard
Appeared in: The Lost World: Jurassic Park
Big Scene: The Daddy T-Rex let's the Baby T-Rex kill him.
Classic Quote: Hammond's reach exceeded his grasp. Mine does not.

Arliss Howard Fast Facts


Birth Name: Leslie Richard Howard
Date of Birth: October 18, 1954
Birth Place: Independence, Missouri
Side Jobs: Director


Arliss Howard Jurassic Park Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Arliss Howard from the Jurassic Park movies.


Destination Hollywood Suggests


Arliss Howard has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite Arliss Howard movies:



Arliss Howard Collectibles






Tribute to Jurassic Park Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to Jurassic Park
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to Jurassic Park
The Lost World: Jurassic Park


Peter Ludlow ( Arliss Howard ):

"Careful. This suit cost more than your education."