The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Dr. Sarah Harding

Character Name: Dr. Sarah Harding
Profession: Paleontologist
Archetype: Hero's Resourceful Girlfriend
Portrayed by: Julianne Moore
Appeared in: The Lost World: Jurassic Park
Big Scene: Gives first aid to an injured Baby T-Rex.
Classic Quote: I love you. I just don't... need you right now.

Julianne Moore Fast Facts

Birth Name: Julie Anne Smith
Date of Birth: December 3, 1960
Birth Place: Fayetteville, North Carolina
Side Job: Children's Book Author

Julianne Moore Jurassic Park Photo Gallery

Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Julianne Moore from the Jurassic Park movies.

Destination Hollywood Suggests

Julianne Moore has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite Julianne Moore movies:

YouTube Fun Feature

Here's Julianne Moore talking about her second career as a children's book author:

Julianne Moore Collectibles

Tribute to Jurassic Park Home | Site Map | DH Home

Tribute to Jurassic Park
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to Jurassic Park
The Lost World: Jurassic Park

Dr. Sarah Harding ( Julianne Moore ):

"I've worked around predators since I was 20 years old. Lions, jackals, hyenas... you. "