Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Billy Brennan


Character Name: Billy Brennan
Profession: Paleontology Graduate Student
Archetype: Hero's Sidekick
Portrayed by: Alessandro Nivola
Appeared in: Jurassic Park III
Big Scene: Steals Raptor eggs which causes the Raptor parents to target the gang on the island.
Classic Quote: I rescued your hat.

Alessandro Nivola Fast Facts


Birth Name: Alessandro Antine Nivola
Date of Birth: June 28, 1972
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts


Alessandro Nivola Jurassic Park Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Alessandro Nivola from the Jurassic Park movies.


Destination Hollywood Suggests


Alessandro Nivola has co-starred in all three of these movies:



Alessandro Nivola Collectibles






Tribute to Jurassic Park Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to Jurassic Park
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to Jurassic Park
Jurassic Park III


Billy Brennan ( Alessandro Nivola ):

"You have to believe me, this was a stupid decision but I did it with the best intentions."