Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Amanda Kirby


Character Name: Amanda Kirby
Profession: Ex-Wife of Paul Kirby/Mother of Erik Kirby
Portrayed by: Tea Leoni
Appeared in: Jurassic Park III


Tea Leoni Fast Facts


Birth Name: Elizabeth Téa Pantaleoni
Date of Birth: February 25, 1966
Birth Place: New York City, New York


Tea Leoni Jurassic Park Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Tea Leoni from the Jurassic Park movies.


Destination Hollywood Suggests


Here are three of our favorite Tea Leoni movies:



YouTube Fun Feature


Tea Leoni on Conan promoting her new movie Spanglish:




Tea Leoni Collectibles






Tribute to Jurassic Park Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to Jurassic Park
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to Jurassic Park
Jurassic Park III


Amanda Kirby ( Tea Leoni ):

"I dare 'em to nest in Enid, Oklahoma."