Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Vincent Mancini


Character Name: Vincent Mancini
Profession: Wannabe Mafia Don
Portrayed by: Andy Garcia
Appeared in: The Godfather Part III
Classic Quote: What happened? They put me in a room with Joey Zazza. What's gonna happen? I bit the guy's ear off.

Andy Garcia Fast Facts


Birth Name: Andrés Arturo García Menéndez
Date of Birth: April 12, 1956
Birth Place: Cuba, Havan


Andy Garcia The Godfather Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Andy Garcia from the The Godfather movies.



Vincent Corleone Classic Scene





Destination Hollywood Suggests


Andy Garcia has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite Andy Garcia movies:



YouTube Fun Feature


Andy Garcia salutes Al Pacino at the 35th AFI Life Achievement Award: A Tribute To Al Pacino in 2007. :






Tribute to The Godfather Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to The Godfather
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to The Godfather
The Godfather Part III


Vincent Mancini ( Andy Garcia ):

"What happened? They put me in a room with Joey Zazza. What's gonna happen? I bit the guy's ear off."