Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Tom Hagen


Character Name: Tom Hagen
Profession: Mob Lawyer
Portrayed by: Robert Duvall
Appeared in: The Godfather and The Godfather Part II
Classic Quote: This is business not personal.

Robert Duvall Fast Facts


Birth Name: Robert Selden Duvall
Date of Birth: January 5, 1931
Birth Place: San Diego, California


Robert Duvall The Godfather Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Robert Duvall from the The Godfather movies.



Tom Hagen Classic Scene





Destination Hollywood Suggests


Robert Duvall has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite Robert Duvall movies:



YouTube Fun Feature


Robert Duvall looks back at his acting career in this interview:






Tribute to The Godfather Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to The Godfather
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to The Godfather
The Godfather


Tom Hagen ( Robert Duvall ):

"This is business not personal."