Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Senator Pat Geary


Character Name: Senator Pat Geary
Profession: Las Vegas Senator
Portrayed by: G.D. Spradlin
Appeared in: The Godfather Part II
Classic Quote: I want your answer and the money by noon tomorrow. And one more thing. Don't you contact me again, ever.

G.D. Spradlin Fast Facts


Birth Name: Gervase Duan Spradlin
Date of Birth: August 31, 1920
Birth Place: Garvin County, Oklahom


G.D. Spradlin The Godfather Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of G.D. Spradlin from the The Godfather movies.


Destination Hollywood Suggests


G.D. Spradlin has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite G.D. Spradlin movies:





Tribute to The Godfather Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to The Godfather
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to The Godfather
The Godfather Part II


Senator Pat Geary ( G.D. Spradlin ):

"I want your answer and the money by noon tomorrow. And one more thing. Don't you contact me again, ever."