Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Peter Clemenza


Character Name: Peter Clemenza
Profession: Mafia Enforcer
Portrayed by: Richard S. Castellano
Appeared in: The Godfather
Classic Quote: Leave the gun. Take the canoli.

Richard S. Castellano Fast Facts


Birth Name: Richard Salvatore Castellano
Date of Birth: September 4, 1933
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York
Date of Death: December 10, 1988


Richard S. Castellano The Godfather Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Richard S. Castellano from the The Godfather movies.



Peter Clemenza Classic Scene







Tribute to The Godfather Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to The Godfather
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to The Godfather
The Godfather


Peter Clemenza ( Richard S. Castellano ):

"Leave the gun. Take the canoli."