Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Moe Greene


Character Name: Moe Greene
Profession: Las Vegas Mafia Casino Owner
Portrayed by: Alex Rocco
Appeared in: The Godfather
Classic Quote: Do you know who I am? I'm Moe Green. I made my bones while you were going out with cheerleaders.

Alex Rocco Fast Facts


Birth Name: Alexander Federico Petricone Jr.
Date of Birth: February 29, 1936
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts


Alex Rocco The Godfather Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Alex Rocco from the The Godfather movies.



Moe Green Classic Scene





Destination Hollywood Suggests


Alex Rocco has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are two of our favorite Alex Rocco movies:



YouTube Fun Feature


Alex Rocco talks about Moe Greene's death scene in The Godfather in this interview:






Tribute to The Godfather Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to The Godfather
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to The Godfather
The Godfather


Moe Greene ( Alex Rocco ):

"Do you know who I am? I'm Moe Green. I made my bones while you were going out with cheerleaders."