Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Kay Adams Corleone


Character Name: Kay Adams Corleone
Profession: Wife
Archetype: Love-Interest
Portrayed by: Diane Keaton
Appeared in: The Godfather, The Godfather Part II and The Godfather Part III
Classic Quote: I didn't want your son Michael. I wouldn't bring another one of your sons into this world.

Diane Keaton Fast Facts


Birth Name: Diane Hall
Date of Birth: January 5, 1946
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Side Jobs: Documentary Filmmaker


Diane Keaton The Godfather Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Diane Keaton from the The Godfather movies.



Kay Corleone Classic Scene





Destination Hollywood Suggests


Diane Keaton has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite Diane Keaton movies:



YouTube Fun Feature


Diane Keaton and Oprah Winrey dish about her many handsome leading men:






Tribute to The Godfather Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to The Godfather
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to The Godfather
The Godfather


Kay Corleone ( Diane Keaton ):

"I didn't want your son Michael. I wouldn't bring another one of your sons into this world."