Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Joey Zasa


Character Name: Joey Zasa
Profession: Mid-Level Mafia Boss
Portrayed by: Joe Mantegna
Appeared in: The Godfather Part III
Classic Quote: I've made you rich, and I asked for little. Good. You will not give, I'll take!

Joe Mantegna Fast Facts


Birth Name: Joseph Anthony Mantegna Jr.
Date of Birth: November 13, 1947
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois


Joe Mantegna The Godfather Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Joe Mantegna from the The Godfather movies.



Joey Zasa Classic Scene





Destination Hollywood Suggests


Joe Mantegna has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite Joe Mantegna movies:



YouTube Fun Feature


Joe Mantegna shares his favorite movie:






Tribute to The Godfather Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to The Godfather
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to The Godfather
The Godfather Part III


Joey Zasa ( Joe Mantegna ):

"I say to all of you, I have been treated this day, with no respect. I've earned you all money. I've made you rich, and I asked for little. Good. You will not give, I'll take! As for Don, Corleone, well he makes it, very clear to me today, that he is my enemy. You must choose between us. "