The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Connie Corleone

Character Name: Constanzia "Connie" Corleone
Profession: Loyal Daughter and Sister
Portrayed by: Talia Shire
Appeared in: The Godfather, The Godfather Part II and The Godfather Part III
Classic Quote: Now they'll fear you.

Talia Shire Fast Facts

Birth Name: Talia Rose Coppola
Date of Birth: April 25, 1946
Birth Place: Long Island, New York

Talia Shire The Godfather Photo Gallery

Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Talia Shire from the The Godfather movies.

Connie Corleone Classic Scene

Destination Hollywood Suggests

Talia Shire has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite Talia Shire movies:

YouTube Fun Feature

Talia Shire looks back at The Godfather Trilogy:

Tribute to The Godfather Home | Site Map | DH Home

Tribute to The Godfather
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to The Godfather
The Godfather Part II

Connie Corleone ( Talia Shire ):

"Now they'll fear you."