Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Vicki Vale


Character Name: Vicki Vale
Profession: Photo Journalist
Archetype: The Girlfriend
Portrayed by: Kim Basinger
Appeared in: Batman

Vicki Vale Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Vicki Vale from the Batman movies.



Kim Basinger Fast Facts


Birth Name: Kimila Ann Basinger
Date of Birth: December 8, 1953
Birth Place: Athens, Georgia
Side Jobs: Model, Animal Rights Activist


Destination Hollywood Suggests


Kim Basinger has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite Kim Basinger movies:



YouTube Fun Feature


Here is a very beautiful young Kim Basinger in her early modeling career circa 1976:




Batman Collectibles






Tribute to Batman Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to Batman
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to Batman
Batman


Vicki Vale ( Kim Basinger ):

"Well, I mean, let's face it. You're not exactly normal, are you?"