Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Robin


Character Name: Robin / Dick Grayson
Profession: Acrobat/Crime Fighter
Archetype: The Young Sidekick
Portrayed by: Chris O'Donnell
Appeared in: Batman Forever and Batman and Robin

Robin Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Robin from the Batman movies.



Chris O'Donnell Fast Facts


Birth Name: Christopher Eugene O'Donnell
Date of Birth: June 26, 1970
Birth Place: Winnetka, Illinois


Destination Hollywood Suggests


Chris O'Donnell has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite Chris O'Donnell movies:



Batman Collectibles






Tribute to Batman Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to Batman
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to Batman
Batman Forever


Robin ( Chris O'Donnell ):

"I want a car, chicks dig the car."