The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Poison Ivy

Character Name: Poison Ivy
Profession: Eco-terrorist/Botanist
Archetype: Villain
Portrayed by: Uma Thurman
Appeared in: Batman and Robin

Poison Ivy Photo Gallery

Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Poison Ivy from the Batman movies.

Uma Thurman Fast Facts

Birth Name: Uma Karuna Thurman
Date of Birth: April 29, 1970
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Side Jobs: Model

Destination Hollywood Suggests

Uma Thurman has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite Uma Thurman movies:

YouTube Fun Feature

Everyone loved Poison Ivy's sexy look and this woman will show you how you can transform yourself:

Batman Collectibles

Tribute to Batman Home | Site Map | DH Home

Tribute to Batman
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to Batman
Batman and Robin

Poison Ivy ( Uma Thurman ):

"So many people to kill, so little time."