The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Henri Ducard

Character Name: Henri Ducard/Ra's Al Ghul
Profession: Leader of the League of Shadows
Archetype: Villain
Portrayed by: Liam Neeson
Appeared in: Batman Begins

Henri Ducard Photo Gallery

Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Henri Ducard from the Batman movies.

Henri Ducard Classic Scene

Liam Neeson Fast Facts

Birth Name: Liam John Neeson
Date of Birth: June 7, 1952
Birth Place: Ballymena, Ireland

Destination Hollywood Suggests

Liam Neeson has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite Liam Neeson movies:

YouTube Fun Feature

As a child Liam Neeson thought Batman was "scary":

Batman Collectibles

Tribute to Batman Home | Site Map | DH Home

Tribute to Batman
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to Batman
Batman Begins

Henri Ducard ( Liam Neeson ):

"Death does not wait for you to be ready. Death is not considerate or fair. And make no mistake, here you face death."