Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Harvey Dent


Character Name: Harvey Dent
Profession: District Attorney
Portrayed by: Billy Dee Williams
Appeared in: Batman

Harvey Dent Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Harvey Dent from the Batman movies.



Billy Dee Williams Fast Facts


Birth Name: William December Williams, Jr.
Date of Birth: April 6, 1937
Birth Place: New York, New York


Destination Hollywood Suggests


Billy Dee Williams has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite Billy Dee Williams movies:



YouTube Fun Feature


Billy Dee Williams is an artist. This is one of his paintings called American Dream.


Batman Collectibles






Tribute to Batman Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to Batman
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to Batman
Batman


Harvey Dent ( Billy Dee Williams ):

"We've received a letter from Batman this morning. 'Please inform the citizens of Gotham that Gotham City has earned a rest from crime. But if the forces of evil should rise again, to cast a shadow on the heart of the city, call me."