The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Carmine Falcone

Character Name: Carmine Falcone
Profession: Gotham City Crime Boss
Archetype: Villain
Portrayed by: Tom Wilkinson
Appeared in: Batman Begins

Carmine Falcone Photo Gallery

Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Carmine Falcone from the Batman movies.

Tom Wilkinson Fast Facts

Birth Name: Thomas Jeffrey Wilkinson
Date of Birth: December 12, 1948
Birth Place: Leeds, England

Destination Hollywood Suggests

Tom Wilkinson has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite Tom Wilkinson movies:

YouTube Fun Feature

Tom Wilkinson is a very popular actor, appearing in two to three movies a year. In 2003 he took on the role of a husband and father who undergoes a sex change operation in the HBO movie Normal.

Batman Collectibles

Tribute to Batman Home | Site Map | DH Home

Tribute to Batman
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to Batman
Batman Begins

Carmine Falcone ( Tom Wilkinson ):

"You're taller than you look in the tabloids, Mr Wayne."