Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Alfred Pennyworth


Character Name: Alfred Pennyworth
Profession: Butler
Archetype: Trused Confidante
Portrayed by: Michael Caine
Appeared in: Batman Begin and The Dark Knight

Alfred Pennyworth Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Alfred Pennyworth from the Batman movies.



Alfred Pennyworth Classic Scene





Michael Caine Fast Facts


Birth Name: Maurice Joseph Micklewhite
Date of Birth: March 14, 1933
Birth Place: London, England


Destination Hollywood Suggests


Michael Caine has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are two of our favorite Michael Caine movies:



YouTube Fun Feature


An excellent interview with Michael Caine.




Batman Collectibles






Tribute to Batman Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to Batman
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to Batman
The Dark Knight


Alfred Pennyworth ( Michael Caine ):

"Some men aren't looking for anything logical like money. They can't be bought, bullied, reasoned or negotiated with. Some men just wanna watch the world burn."