Overview
Biography
Movies
Features
Photo Gallery
Movie Quotes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
DH Store

Vince Vaughn Biography



Birth Name:

Vincent Anthony Vaughn

Date of Birth:

March 28, 1970

Birth Place:

Minneapolis, MN

Education:

Graduated from Lake Forest High School

Marriages:

Kyla Weber (January 2010 - present)

Children:

Locklyn Kyla (daughter) - born in 2010

Famous Romances:

Jennifer Aniston, Joey Lauren Adams

Big Break:

Rudy

Starmaking Role:

Trent Walker in Swingers

Biggest Hit:

The Lost World: Jurassic Park

Career Low:

Fred Claus

Tabloid Moments:

Arrested after a bar fight in 2001
The "Vaughniston" romance and break-up.

Good Works:

Has participated in many USO Tours including trips to Iraq and Afghanistan.

Side Jobs:

Movie producer
Screenwriter

Quintssential Quality:

The coolest guy in the room.



Tribute to Vince Vaughn Main Page | Site Map | DH Home




The Wedding Crashers


Jeremy Grey ( Wedding Crashers ):

"You lock it up!"




How many movies have Vince Vaughn and friend and frequent co-star Jon Favreau appeared in together?

Answer