Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Mac Michale


Character Name: George "Mac" Michale
Profession: Spy
Archetype: The Not so Trusted Friend
Portrayed by: Ray Winstone
Appeared in: Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
Big Scene: The Double Cross in the Warehouse
Classic Quote: Nah, I just lied about being a double.

Ray Winstone Fast Facts


Birth Name: Raymond Winstone
Date of Birth: February 19, 1957
Birth Place: London England


Ray Winstone Indiana Jones Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Ray Winstone from the Indiana Jones movies.


Destination Hollywood Suggests


Ray Winstone has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite Ray Winstone movies:



YouTube Fun Feature


Ray Winstone tells us that he cried while watching Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade:






Tribute to Indiana Jones Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to Indiana Jones
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to Indiana Jones
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull


Mac Michale ( Ray Winstone ):

"Nah, I just lied about being a double."