Overview
The Movies
The Characters
Fun Features
Movie Quotes
Classic Scenes
Trivia Test
DH Suggests
Video on Demand
Collectibles
DVDs & Blu-Rays

Spotlight on Irina Spalko


Character Name: Irina Spalko
Profession: KGB Scientist
Archetype: The Villain
Portrayed by: Cate Blanchett
Appeared in: Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull
Big Scene: Jeep Chase Scene
Classic Quote: You fight like a young man, eager to begin, quick to finish. .

Cate Blanchett Fast Facts


Birth Name: Catherine Elise Blanchett
Date of Birth: May 14, 1969
Birth Place: Melbourne Australia
Side Jobs: Academy Award Winner, Wife and Mother, Conservationist


Cate Blanchett Indiana Jones Photo Gallery


Use the arrows below to view some pictures of Cate Blanchett from the Indiana Jones movies.


Destination Hollywood Suggests


Cate Blanchett has had a varied and interesting acting career, here are three of our favorite Cate Blanchett movies:



YouTube Fun Feature


Cate Blanchett get nominated for best Russian accent!:




Cate Blanchett Collectibles






Tribute to Indiana Jones Home | Site Map | DH Home



Tribute to Indiana Jones
Destination Hollywood's Tribute to Indiana Jones
Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull


Irina Spalko ( Cate Blanchett ):

"You fight like a young man, eager to begin, quick to finish. "